J LEAGUE SCOUT · 2026/27 STATISTICS
Team statistics
Compare attacking output, defending and recent J1 results. Filter by venue and sample.
Overall · team statistics
Full league season · overall results.
Select a column heading to sort. Scroll sideways for more statistics; club names stay visible.
| # | Last 5 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 32 | 10 | 2.46 | 0.77 | 8 | 61.5% | 29 | 2.23 | WWLWW |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 13 | 31 | 8 | 2.38 | 0.62 | 10 | 76.9% | 30 | 2.31 | WWDWW |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | 30 | 10 | 2.31 | 0.77 | 6 | 46.2% | 28 | 2.15 | WWWDD |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 29 | 19 | 2.23 | 1.46 | 3 | 23.1% | 28 | 2.15 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 29 | 22 | 2.23 | 1.69 | 3 | 23.1% | 23 | 1.77 | WWDLW |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 27 | 22 | 2.08 | 1.69 | 1 | 7.7% | 22 | 1.69 | LWWWL |
| 7 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 21 | 12 | 1.62 | 0.92 | 6 | 46.2% | 26 | 2.00 | LWLDW |
| 8 | Urawa Reds | 13 | 21 | 27 | 1.62 | 2.08 | 3 | 23.1% | 21 | 1.62 | LWWWL |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | 20 | 14 | 1.54 | 1.08 | 6 | 46.2% | 21 | 1.62 | DDDDW |
| 10 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | 17 | 23 | 1.31 | 1.77 | 1 | 7.7% | 13 | 1.00 | LLDDW |
| 11 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | 16 | 21 | 1.23 | 1.62 | 2 | 15.4% | 12 | 0.92 | DLWLL |
| 12 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | 15 | 21 | 1.15 | 1.62 | 3 | 23.1% | 16 | 1.23 | LLWLL |
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | 15 | 21 | 1.15 | 1.62 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 1.08 | WWDDL |
| 14 | JEF United Chiba | 13 | 15 | 24 | 1.15 | 1.85 | 3 | 23.1% | 10 | 0.77 | DDLDW |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 14 | 21 | 1.08 | 1.62 | 2 | 15.4% | 12 | 0.92 | LDWDD |
| 16 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 13 | 23 | 1.00 | 1.77 | 4 | 30.8% | 14 | 1.08 | DLDDL |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | 13 | 24 | 1.00 | 1.85 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 0.54 | WLLLL |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.92 | 1.92 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 0.69 | LLLLL |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | 11 | 22 | 0.85 | 1.69 | 2 | 15.4% | 11 | 0.85 | LLDWW |
| 20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 10 | 22 | 0.77 | 1.69 | 2 | 15.4% | 14 | 1.08 | WDLLL |
CS = matches conceding zero goals. CS % = clean sheets ÷ games played. PPG = points per game. These are historical records, not fixture odds.
Form runs oldest → newest. Hover over a result for the opponent, venue and score. Venue is filtered before the last-5/last-10 window; clubs with fewer games show their actual sample in P. Clubs with no games show a dash for rates.
Season begins 7 August 2026. Cups, Asian competitions, the special season and unfinished matches are excluded. Default standings order: points, goal difference, goals scored; exact ties alphabetical. Clean sheets default to CS %. Official adjustments and further tie-break rules are not included.
Overall league table →